Free Shipping Optica Module Mini GBIC 1 25Gb s 1470nm 1430nm 1550nm 1290nm CWDM SFP 80km
Click to see details
Free Shipping Optica Module Mini GBIC 1 25Gb s 1470nm 1430nm 1550nm 1290nm CWDM SFP 80km
HTB1JX4GafNNTKJjSspcq6z4KVXaW
HTB1A2JCafNNTKJjSspkq6yeWFXaD
HTB1OmlWe3MPMeJjy1Xcq6xpppXaR
HTB1w9pweYsTMeJjSszdq6AEupXaf
UT83qduXTVaXXagOFbXY

Free Shipping Optica Module Mini-GBIC 1.25Gb/s 1470nm 1430nm 1550nm 1290nm CWDM SFP 80km SFP Optic Module LC Connector

100 % of buyers enjoyed this product!
Availability: in stock
Price:  US $51.00 / piece
from AliExpress
45 days Money back 45 days Money back Returns accepted if product not as described, buyer pays return shipping; or keep the product & agree refund with seller.
On-time Delivery On-time Delivery
Guarantees: On-time Delivery 60 days

Sort By

Top-rated Seller

Share:




1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 80km Optic SFP Transceiver

PRODUCT FEATURES

l Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

l DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

l Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF

l Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

l Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

l Low power dissipation

l Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

l RoHS compliant and lead-free

l Single +3.3V power supply

l Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

l Compliant with SFF-8472

l Case operating temperature: 0°C to +70°

APPLICATIONS

l Switch to Switch Interface

l Gigabit Ethernet

l Switched Backplane Applications

l Router/Server Interface

l Other Optical Links

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

SFP-1.25G-CWDM-80km-LC-DDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 80KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Specification of Transmitter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Average Output Power

POUT

0

5

dBm

Note (1)

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

dB

Center Wavelength

λC

(1XX0)-λ

1XX0

(1XX0)+λ

nm

DFB Laser

Note (2)

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

dB

Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB)

σ

1

nm

Transmitter OFF Output Power

POff

-45

dBm

Differential Line Input Impedance

RIN

90

100

110

Ohm

Output Eye Mask

Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)

Note (3)

Note (1): Measure at 2^7-1 NRZ PRBS pattern

Note (2): “XX” is: 27,29,31,33,35,37,39,41,43,45,47,49,51,53,55,57,59 and 61; “λ” is 7.5

Note (3): Transmitter eye mask definition

Specification of Receiver

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Input Optical Wavelength

λIN

1270

1610

nm

PIN-TIA

Receiver Sensitivity

PIN

-26

dBm

Note (1)

Input Saturation Power (Overload)

PSAT

-3

dBm

Los Of Signal Assert

PA

-26

dBm

Los Of Signal De-assert

PD

-38

dBm

Note (2)

LOS Hysteresis

PA-PD

0.5

2

6

dB

Note (1): Measured with Light source 1XX0 nm, ER=9dB; BER =<10^-12 @PRBS=2^7-1 NRZ , “XX” is: 27,29,31,33,35,37,39,41,43,45,47,49,51,53,55,57,59 and 61.

Note (2): When LOS de-asserted, the RX data+/- output is High-level (fixed)

When pictures and descriptions do not match,The description and title are correct

The picture is only for reference. product should same as the description. If you are confused. please contact service.

About Shipping

1. PREPARE SHIPMENT TIME: All products are customized products,usually we will arrange shipment within 1-5 days. if urgent, please contact us. 2. ABOUT THE INVOICE If you need supply for payment can provide formal invoices (PI) For customs clearance we can supply the commercial invoices 3. ABOUT THE TAX If there is no special message,we will declare the real value of goods,We are not accountable for any customs fee; please check out the customs policy at your own place.If you need any help,please contact us . NOTICE: 1. Sorry for we don’t support the P.O.Boxes address, please leave us message for your correct address when you place the order. 2. Sometimes the parcel needed you go to the local post office to pick up. Please take your tracking number and your personal ID to pick up your parcel on time, otherwise your parcel will be sent back to us.

Return and exchange

1. ORDER CANCELLATION

You may cancel your order anytime before the order is comfirmed by us. Once it is arranged production, we can’t accept the cancellation or exchange the order.

Feedback

1.If you are satisfied with our products and services,please leave your positive feedback and 5 stars. Positive(5 stars)is very important for us, please think twice before leave us feedback. 2.If you don’t satisfied with our products,please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to solve your problem.

Average Star Rating:
0 out of 5 (0 Ratings)
Name Rating Feedback
Shipping Company Shipping Cost Estimated Delivery Time
DHL 3 - 7 days
UPS Expedited 3 - 7 days
EMS 5 - 14 days
Post Air Mail Free Shipping 15 - 45 days
Return Policy If the product you receive is not as described or low quality, the seller promises that you may return it before order completion (when you click "Confirm Order Received" or exceed confirmation timeframe) and receive a full refund. The return shipping fee will be paid by you. Or, you can choose to keep the product and agree the refund amount directly with the seller.

N.B.: If the seller provides the "Longer Protection" service on this product, you may ask for refund up to 15 days after order completion.
Seller Service On-time DeliveryIf you do not receive your purchase within 60 days, you can ask for a full refund before order completion (when you click "Confirm Order Received" or exceed confirmation timeframe).

Most Popular from Category


Price:  US $51.00 / piece
from AliExpress
24/7 Customer Service +43 676 42 19 332
Free Shipping On All Orders