MPO Loopback OM3 24 Core
Click to see details
MPO Loopback OM3 24 Core
HTB1Cpq6KXXXXXcsXXXXq6xXFXXXV

MPO Loopback OM3, 24 Core

60 % of buyers enjoyed this product!
Availability: in stock
Price:  US $55.00 / piece
from AliExpress
45 days Money back 45 days Money back Returns accepted if product not as described, buyer pays return shipping; or keep the product & agree refund with seller.
On-time Delivery On-time Delivery
Guarantees: On-time Delivery 60 days

Sort By

Top-rated Seller

Share:




MTP/MPO Fiber Loopback is used for test the transmitting ability and receiving sensitivity of network device, beside it, it is also a reliable product to test the system loop.

Features

  • 4-core, 8-core, 12-core optional
  • Standard loss, low loss optional
  • Single Mode APC or Multimode PC Optional
  • Standard fiber array or customized
  • Reliable PIN positing testing for Male/Female PIN

Specifications:

Optical Parameters

Insertion Loss (dB)

SM Standard

SM Elite

MM Standard

MM Elite

≤0.7

≤0.35

≤0.7

≤0.35

Return Loss (dB)

≥60

≥20

Durability (dB)

≤0.2 500 times mating

Tensile Strength (kgf)

10

Working Temperature (℃)

-20 ~ +70

Measurement Wavelength (nm)

1310

850

Geometry Parameters

Item

X-axis

Y-axis

Min

Max

Min

Max

Radius of Curvature (mm)

500

50

Polishing Angle

0-0.2

0+0.2

8-0.2

8+0.2

Item

Min

Max

Fiber Height (nm)

1000

3000

Max Fiber Height Error (nm)

600

Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm)

-300

+300

Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm)

-300

+300

Central Concave (nm)

300

Difference between MPO Connectors and MTP Connectors?

From the outside there is very little noticeable difference between MPO and MTP connectors. In fact, they are completely compatible and inter-mateable. For example, an MTP trunk cable can plug into an MPO outlet and vice versa.

The main difference is in relation to its optical and mechanical performance. MTP is a registered trademark and design of UsConnec, and provides some advantages over a generic MPO connector. Since MPO / MTP optic fibre alignment is critical to ensure a precise connection there are some benefits in utilising the MTP connector. The MTP connector is a high performance MPO connector with multiple engineered product enhancements to improve optical and mechanical performance when compared to generic MPO connectors.

The MTP optic fibre connector has floating internal ferrule which allows two mated ferrules to maintain contact while under load. In addition, The MTP connector spring design maximizes ribbon clearance for twelve fibre and multifibre ribbon applications to prevent fibre damage.

Overall it provides a more reliable and precise connection. In addition, it is also important when specifying an MPO/MTP system to ensure the correct polarity options and which cables and outlets have female or male pins.

Limited Warranty Different products have different limited warranty. According to different materials and workmanships, usage rate, the availability of the spare parts is varied from different products. In Fiber Optic Sales, For Most of the items enjoy one year limited warrangty, for tools and other cusumables enjoyy a 30 days exchange and return policy. Custom orders can not be returend if it can not function properly. This Limited Warranty is given in line with all other warranties, express and/or implied and to the maximum extent permitted by law, Fiber Optic Sales disclaims all other warranties, expressed and/or implied, including the warranty of merchantability and fitness for any particular purpose. No employee of Fiberstore has the authority to verbally modify this Limited Warranty. All else not withstanding, acceptance of products from Fiber Optic Sales, constitutes acceptance of this Limited Warranty. Payment Method Currently, you can pay using Boleto, Visa, MasterCard, QIWI, Western Union, Maestro debit card, WebMoney and bank transfer. More payment options will be available in the future. Delivery Time International shipping and customs In some cases, Import duties, Value Added Tax, and other charges may occur duing product import by your destination country, these cost are the responsibility of the recipient. For futher details please contact your local customs or visit their official website. some times, delivery time delay also may occur due to custome clearance.

Average Star Rating:
0 out of 5 (0 Ratings)
Name Rating Feedback
Shipping Company Shipping Cost Estimated Delivery Time
DHL 3 - 7 days
UPS Expedited 3 - 7 days
EMS 5 - 14 days
Post Air Mail Free Shipping 15 - 45 days
Return Policy If the product you receive is not as described or low quality, the seller promises that you may return it before order completion (when you click "Confirm Order Received" or exceed confirmation timeframe) and receive a full refund. The return shipping fee will be paid by you. Or, you can choose to keep the product and agree the refund amount directly with the seller.

N.B.: If the seller provides the "Longer Protection" service on this product, you may ask for refund up to 15 days after order completion.
Seller Service On-time DeliveryIf you do not receive your purchase within 60 days, you can ask for a full refund before order completion (when you click "Confirm Order Received" or exceed confirmation timeframe).

Most Popular from Category


Price:  US $55.00 / piece
from AliExpress
24/7 Customer Service +43 676 42 19 332
Free Shipping On All Orders